Is 4 Cheese Tortellini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- filling cheese blend
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH WHOLE ANCIENT GRAIN FLOUR BLEND (MILLET, SORGHUM, AMARANTH, TEFF, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG POWDER, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT), WATER, FILLING CHEESE BLEND (RICOTTA, PARMESAN, FONTINA, MOZZARELLA [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), ENZYMES, CELLULOSE]), POTATO FLAKES, SEA SALT, GARLIC, LEMON ZEST, BLACK PEPPER, EGG, MILK
Check 4 Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


