Is 4 Chicken Strips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Strips: CHICKEN (63%), Wheat Flour, Water, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Salt, Black Pepper, Wheat Gluten, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Spices (Black Pepper, Celery Powder), Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Onion Powder, Spices (Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Celery Powder), Rice Bran Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract; Chicken Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Black Pepper Extract, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Flavourings (contains Celery). Sweet Chilli Dip: Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic, Chilli Flakes, Salt, Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Spices, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check 4 Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryPepperySaltySpicy
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchCooking