Is 4 Chocolate & Orange Brownies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whole cows milk
- belgian milk chocolate
- topped with a layer of belgian milk chocolate
- chocolate brownies with belgian dark chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate brownies with Belgian dark chocolate and orange oil, topped with a layer of Belgian milk chocolate and Belgian gold sugar sprinkles. Gluten free. For the brownie base: sweetener (maltitol), sugar, rapeseed oil, whole cows milk, cider vinegar, cocoa powder, dried egg white, Belgian dark chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), sugar, Belgian dark chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), Belgian milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), orange oil (0.5%), rice flour, potato starch, cornflour, raising agents: disodium diphosphates, sodium carbonates; salt, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, orange oil (0.5%).
Check 4 Chocolate & Orange Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Chocolate & Orange Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cake · Bar


