Is 4 Chocolate & Orange Brownies Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate brownies with Belgian dark chocolate and orange oil, topped with a layer of Belgian milk chocolate and Belgian gold sugar sprinkles. Gluten free. For the brownie base: sweetener (maltitol), sugar, rapeseed oil, whole cows milk, cider vinegar, cocoa powder, dried egg white, Belgian dark chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), sugar, Belgian dark chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), Belgian milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), orange oil (0.5%), rice flour, potato starch, cornflour, raising agents: disodium diphosphates, sodium carbonates; salt, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, orange oil (0.5%).

Check 4 Chocolate & Orange Brownies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cake · Bar

Flavor
SweetOrangeChocolate
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBakery Product