Is 4% Cottage cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Microbial Enzyme, Carbon Dioxide
Check 4% Cottage cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4% Cottage cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
4% Cottage cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSandwich


