Is 4% Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized skim milk and cream tapioca starch salt

Check 4% Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladTopping
Pescatarian? 4% Cottage Cheese | Spoonful