Is (4 Cups) Del Monte Mixed Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice + Water, 4 oz cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fruit (Peaches, Pears, Pineapple), Water, Sugar, Pear Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid.
Check (4 Cups) Del Monte Mixed Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice + Water, 4 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Cups) Del Monte Mixed Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice + Water, 4 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
(4 Cups) Del Monte Mixed Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice + Water, 4 oz cups is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


