Is (4 Cups) Del Monte Pineapple Coconut in Coconut Flavored Light Syrup, 4 oz cups Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Passion Fruit Juice, Citric Acid
Check (4 Cups) Del Monte Pineapple Coconut in Coconut Flavored Light Syrup, 4 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Cups) Del Monte Pineapple Coconut in Coconut Flavored Light Syrup, 4 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
(4 Cups) Del Monte Pineapple Coconut in Coconut Flavored Light Syrup, 4 oz cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Cup


