Is 4 Irish Beef Burgers with Onion Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • 83% irish beef

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

83% Irish Beef, Water, Onion, Dried Yellow Peas, Beef Fat, Seasoning (Salt, Potato Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Black Pepper Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid).

Check 4 Irish Beef Burgers with Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Patties

Flavor
SavoryBeefyPeppery
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeatMeal PrepGrilling