Is (4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite (To Maintains Freshness)

Check (4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go