Is (4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite (To Maintains Freshness)
Check (4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


