Is (4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASSAVA FLOUR, NON-GMO YELLOW CORN FLOUR, AVOCADO OIL, HATCH CHILE SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, HATCH CHILE PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check (4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Finely Ground Tapioca Flour, Gluten Free
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Siete Variety Pack - Sea Salt, Lime, Nacho Grain Free Tortilla Chips
Bettergoods Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips
Bettergoods Heirloom Blue Corn And Multigrain Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
(4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


