Is (4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thai Pineapple Seasoning(Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Soybeans, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Lemongrass Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Medium Chain Triglycerides Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Safflower Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder(Tamari Soy Sauce[Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Brown Rice, Sesame Seeds, Turmeric.
Check (4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta Fettuccini Style Pad Thai Bag - 14 Oz
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
(4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


