Is (4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thai Pineapple Seasoning(Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Soybeans, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Lemongrass Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Medium Chain Triglycerides Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Safflower Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder(Tamari Soy Sauce[Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Brown Rice, Sesame Seeds, Turmeric.
Check (4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta Fettuccini Style Pad Thai Bag - 14 Oz
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
(4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


