Is (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Fluffy White Frosting, 12 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Monoglycerides, Color Added, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate
Check (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Fluffy White Frosting, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Fluffy White Frosting, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Fluffy White Frosting, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


