Is (4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cream, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Garlic, Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Granular And Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Parsley, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Natural Flavor
Check (4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


