Is (4 Pack) Country Time On-the-Go Zero Sugar Peach Harvest Iced Tea Drink Mix, 6 count Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Phenylketonurics: Cotains Phenylalanine
Check (4 Pack) Country Time On-the-Go Zero Sugar Peach Harvest Iced Tea Drink Mix, 6 count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Country Time On-the-Go Zero Sugar Peach Harvest Iced Tea Drink Mix, 6 count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Sonic Zero Sugar Singles-to-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cherry Limeade, 6 Count Packets
Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go
Ocean Spray On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, White Cran Strawberry, Zero Sugar, 10 Count
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Country Time On-the-Go Zero Sugar Peach Harvest Iced Tea Drink Mix, 6 count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


