Is (4 Pack) Country Time On-the-Go Zero Sugar Peach Harvest Iced Tea Drink Mix, 6 count Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- magnesium oxide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Phenylketonurics: Cotains Phenylalanine
Check (4 Pack) Country Time On-the-Go Zero Sugar Peach Harvest Iced Tea Drink Mix, 6 count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Country Time On-the-Go Zero Sugar Peach Harvest Iced Tea Drink Mix, 6 count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Sonic Zero Sugar Singles-to-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cherry Limeade, 6 Count Packets
Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go
Ocean Spray On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, White Cran Strawberry, Zero Sugar, 10 Count
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Country Time On-the-Go Zero Sugar Peach Harvest Iced Tea Drink Mix, 6 count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


