Is (4 pack) GU Energy Chews, Blueberry Pomegranate, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, PECTIN, L-LEUCINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, L-VALINE, SEA SALT, COLORED WITH ORGANIC CARROT AND ORGANIC BLUEBERRY EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC CANAUBA WAX, L-ISOLEUCINE.
Check (4 pack) GU Energy Chews, Blueberry Pomegranate, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) GU Energy Chews, Blueberry Pomegranate, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
V8 +Energy, Pomegranate Blueberry
V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink Powder, .10 oz Packet (10 Count)
Where to buy
(4 pack) GU Energy Chews, Blueberry Pomegranate, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


