Is (4 Pack) Jell-O Instant Sugar-Free Fat-Free Banana Pudding & Pie Filling, 0.9 oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Color, Bha, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check (4 Pack) Jell-O Instant Sugar-Free Fat-Free Banana Pudding & Pie Filling, 0.9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Jell-O Instant Sugar-Free Fat-Free Banana Pudding & Pie Filling, 0.9 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping