Is (4 Pack) Jell-O Instant Sugar-Free Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling, 1 oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- diglycerides
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, salt, calcium sulfate, xanthan gum, mono-, diglycerides
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Color, Bha, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (4 Pack) Jell-O Instant Sugar-Free Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling, 1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Jell-O Instant Sugar-Free Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling, 1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Jell-O Instant Sugar-Free Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling, 1 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


