Is (4 pack) Ken's Steak House Russian Salad Dressing 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumber, Spices [Including Celery Seed], Red Bell Pepper, Turmeric), Water, Egg Yolk, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Mustard Flour, Onion (Dried), Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Natural Flavor, Garlic (Dried), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check (4 pack) Ken's Steak House Russian Salad Dressing 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Ken's Steak House Russian Salad Dressing 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
(4 pack) Ken's Steak House Russian Salad Dressing 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


