Is (4 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- whey
- natural flavor
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon, Whey, Egg White, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin.
Check (4 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Where to buy
(4 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


