Is (4 Pack) Progresso Soup, Reduced Sodium, Creamy Tomato Basil Soup, 19 oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Sugar, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Spice, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin

Check (4 Pack) Progresso Soup, Reduced Sodium, Creamy Tomato Basil Soup, 19 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Progresso Soup, Reduced Sodium, Creamy Tomato Basil Soup, 19 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep