Is (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- skim milk, dextrose, cornstarch, lactose, salt, dextrin, colors
- dextrin
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PGPR), SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID); LESS THAN 2% OF: SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, CARNAUBA WAX, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA.
Check (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
(4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


