Is (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- skim milk, dextrose, cornstarch, lactose, salt, dextrin, colors
- lactose
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PGPR), SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID); LESS THAN 2% OF: SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, CARNAUBA WAX, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA.
Check (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
(4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


