Is (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- skim milk, dextrose, cornstarch, lactose, salt, dextrin, colors
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PGPR), SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID); LESS THAN 2% OF: SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, CARNAUBA WAX, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA.
Check (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
(4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


