Is (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- egg whites
- skim milk
- lactose
- dextrose
- skim milk, dextrose, cornstarch, lactose, salt, dextrin, colors
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PGPR), SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID); LESS THAN 2% OF: SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, CARNAUBA WAX, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA.
Check (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
(4 pack) Snickers, M&M's & Twix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Pack, Sharing Size - 8.85 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


