Is (4 Pack) SPAM Classic Luncheon Meat, 7 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork with ham
pork with ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork With Ham, Salt, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite
Check (4 Pack) SPAM Classic Luncheon Meat, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) SPAM Classic Luncheon Meat, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 Pack) SPAM Classic Luncheon Meat, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


