Is (4 Pack) Swanson White Premium Chunk Canned Chicken Breast in Water, Fully Cooked Chicken, 4.5 oz Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken breast with rib meat

white chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check (4 Pack) Swanson White Premium Chunk Canned Chicken Breast in Water, Fully Cooked Chicken, 4.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Swanson White Premium Chunk Canned Chicken Breast in Water, Fully Cooked Chicken, 4.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch