Is 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Caramel Topping (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Milk, Butter (Cream [From Milk], Salt), Molasses, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt), Pecans, Peanuts, Coconut, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Yeast, Cocoa (alkalized), Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Palm Oil &; Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Agar, Whey, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor (Botanicals), Propanediol (freshness), Citric Acid, Mono &; Diglycerides, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Sodium Citrate, Cornstarch, Gum (Agar, Guar), Coloring (Turmeric, Annatto, Fruit &; Vegetable Juice, Spirulina, Beta Carotene, Caramel Color, Lycopene, Paprika Oleoresin, Riboflavin, Cocoa [alkalized], Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Caramel Color, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Soy Protein, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, Unbleached Enriched Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Egg, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Gum (Gellan, Locust Bean, Xanthan). Nutrition Facts based on variety average. ALLERGENS: Contains Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut, Pecan), Wheat. Other allergens may be present due to shared preparation area.
Check 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Gold Rim Pint, Assorted Flavors, 16 oz.
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


