This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 4 Salti in padella courgette medallions Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Courgettes 51%, Durum Wheat Semolina, Sunflower Seed Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes, Potatoes 5,5%, Cheese 2,8% ( Milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Rennet), Wheat Flour With Added Vitamins And Minerals (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Cheese 1,4% Pecorino ( Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Parsley, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Rice Starch, Water, Chilli, Yeast, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Eggs In Powder

Check 4 Salti in padella courgette medallions against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? 4 Salti in padella courgette medallions | Spoonful