Is 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID AND ENZYMES.
Check 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackSalad ToppingSandwich Filling


