Is 44th Street Texas BBQ Style Pork Back Ribs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork back ribs

pork back ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Back Ribs, Barbecue Sauce (water, Sugar, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices And Seasoning, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Flavour, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil), Smoke. Contains Soy.

Check 44th Street Texas BBQ Style Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish