Is 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Fried Pork Skin, Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Sea Salt, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat
Check 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
King Arthur Flour, Gluten Free Multi-Purpose Flour Mix, 24 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


