Is 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fried in rendered pork fat
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
- fried pork skin
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Fried Pork Skin, Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Sea Salt, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat
Check 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
King Arthur Flour, Gluten Free Multi-Purpose Flour Mix, 24 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


