Is 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
- fried in rendered pork fat
- fried pork skin
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Fried Pork Skin, Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Sea Salt, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat
Check 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
King Arthur Flour, Gluten Free Multi-Purpose Flour Mix, 24 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


