Is 489 117kcal 100g Galaxy ® 1.50 SMOOTH MILK G £2.50 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk fat, whey permeate (milk). palm fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin).
Check 489 117kcal 100g Galaxy ® 1.50 SMOOTH MILK G £2.50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 489 117kcal 100g Galaxy ® 1.50 SMOOTH MILK G £2.50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
About this product
Candy · Bar


