Is 4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack Vegetarian?

Description
A bonus variety pack of powdered drink mixes delivers distinct fruit-forward flavors—citrus, berry, and tropical—dissolving into a smooth, lightly textured beverage. Commonly stirred into water for workouts, commutes, or quick pick-me-ups; customer reviews cite bold taste options, easy mixing, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste, with inconsistent flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial strawberry flavors
- b12
- b5
- calcium d pantothenate
- +2 more
natural and artificial strawberry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bonus variety pack of powdered drink mixes delivers distinct fruit-forward flavors—citrus, berry, and tropical—dissolving into a smooth, lightly textured beverage. Commonly stirred into water for workouts, commutes, or quick pick-me-ups; customer reviews cite bold taste options, easy mixing, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste, with inconsistent flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Citrus Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Natural Citrus Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCl (B6), Silicon Dioxide, FD&C Yellow 5, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12). Strawberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural and Artificial Strawberry Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCl (B6), FD&C Red 40, Folic Acid (B9), FD&C Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (B12). Berry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural (Mixed) Berry Flavors, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCl (B6), Silicon Dioxide, FD&C Red 40 & Blue 1, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12). Orange Ingredients: Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Orange Flavor, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D Pantothenate (B5), FD&C Yellow 5, Pyridoxine HCl (B6), FD&C Red 40, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12).
Check 4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
4C Energy Rush Drink Mix, Sugar Free, with Taurine, Bonus Variety Pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


