Is 4C Energy Rush Iced Tea & Lemonade Mix, Half & Half Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b5
- natural lemon flavors with other natural flavors
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, Citric Acid, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (B3), Caramel Color, D-Calcium Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine Hcl (B6), Red 40, Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12).
Check 4C Energy Rush Iced Tea & Lemonade Mix, Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Energy Rush Iced Tea & Lemonade Mix, Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


