Is 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Honey, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors. Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Red 40. Red Tea Peach Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rooibos (Red Tea), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Purified Polyphenols, Sucralose. Lemon Iced Tea Ingredients: Instant Tea, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Red 40.
Check 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


