Is 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Tea Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Honey, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors. Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Red 40. Red Tea Peach Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rooibos (Red Tea), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Purified Polyphenols, Sucralose. Lemon Iced Tea Ingredients: Instant Tea, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Red 40.
Check 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


