Is 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Honey, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors. Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Red 40. Red Tea Peach Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rooibos (Red Tea), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Purified Polyphenols, Sucralose. Lemon Iced Tea Ingredients: Instant Tea, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Red 40.
Check 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


