Is 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Honey, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors. Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Red 40. Red Tea Peach Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rooibos (Red Tea), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Purified Polyphenols, Sucralose. Lemon Iced Tea Ingredients: Instant Tea, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Red 40.
Check 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
4C Foods Tea 2 Go Stix Variety Pack, 44 ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


