Is 4C Homestyle Three Cheese Parmesan Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Grated Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Grated Asiago Cheese [pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Grated Imported Italian Pecorino Romano Cheese [pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes]. Contains: Milk.
Check 4C Homestyle Three Cheese Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Homestyle Three Cheese Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingSalad


