Is 4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Artificial Color (F, D,& C Red 40)
Check 4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
KNORR, GRAVY MIX, ROASTED TURKEY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon
ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON
Where to buy
4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Powder


