Is 4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Artificial Color (F, D,& C Red 40)
Check 4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
KNORR, GRAVY MIX, ROASTED TURKEY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon
ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON
Where to buy
4C Iced Tea Mix with Natural Lemon Flavor Makes 28 Quarts 74.2oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Powder


