Is 4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), F, D & C Red 40 Lake

Check 4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegetarian? 4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. | Spoonful