Is 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate And Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide And Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Color Fd&c Blue 1
Check 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


