Is 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate And Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide And Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Color Fd&c Blue 1

Check 4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4C Totally Light 2 Go Fruit Punch, Sugar Free, 24 Count Boxes (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking